Add Product
Your Shopping Cart
Your Shopping Cart
Your shopping cart is empty.
Most Loved
CHF 0.00
free
Total
CHF 0.00
30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee*
EU Quality Assurance Label
Free shipping on orders of 150 CHF or more
CHOOSE YOUR SAMPLE STARTING AT 90 CHF
Acetic acid, also known as vinegar acid, is produced through fermentation and has antimicrobial properties as well as a pH-regulating effect in cosmetic formulations.(1)
(1) Kareem G. Elhage; Kayla St. Claire; Steven Daveluy; (2021). Acetic acid and the skin: a review of vinegar in dermatology. International Journal of Dermatology, (), –. doi:10.1111/ijd.15804

Preise und Versand passen sich an. Sortiment und Service bleiben gleich.